Last updated: Mar 5, 2008

Dr. Dao Q. Luong

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1801978606

Dr. Dao Q. Luong MD

Family Physician

She is located at 42882 Truro Parish Drive Suite 201 in Ashburn, VA 20148. Can help patients with the following: Autism, Fever, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1801978606. Appointment can be made via the phone number (703) 729-1660. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Dr. Dao Q. Luong, being an family physician, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Dao Q. Luong.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Aging In Place
  • Anxiety
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Autism
  • Birth Control Counseling
  • Breastfeeding and Lactation
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Diabetes
  • Fever
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hypothyroidism
  • Infant Care
  • Influenza
  • Migraine
  • Mold Exposure
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Osteoporosis
  • Pregnancy
  • Prenatal Care
  • Prescription Refill
  • Thyroid Disease
  • Women's Health

Affiliated practices

Ashburn Medical Center
42882 Truro Parish Drive
Broadlands, 20148 VA
(703) 729-1660

Looking for more Family Physicians?

There are 6 other family physicians in this region.

Dr. Natasha Simmons-Wyllie
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 200 22895 Brambleton Plaza Brambleton, 20148, VA
Dr. Neeta Goel
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Ste 370 44095 Pipeline Plaza Ashburn, 20147, VA
Dr. Derek Yang
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: #200 22895 Brambelton Plaza Brambelton, 20148, VA
Dr. Melissa Joi Wisner
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 370 44095 Pipeline Plaza Ashburn, 20147, VA
Dr. Yusuf Hameed Khan
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite #300 11484 Washington Paza West Reston, 20190, VA
Dr. Yliana M. Acevedo Santana
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 44084 Riverside Parkway, Suite 300 Leesburg, 20176, VA

Questions & Answers

Does Dr. Dao Q. Luong accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Dao Q. Luong accepts insurance.

Does Dr. Dao Q. Luong have affiliation with practices?

Dr. Dao Q. Luong is affiliated with Ashburn Medical Center.

What conditions does Dr. Dao Q. Luong treat?

Dr. Dao Q. Luong provides treatment for Autism, Fever, General Care, High Blood Pressure, Influenza, Nausea and Vomiting. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Dr. Dao Q. Luong?

Dr. Dao Q. Luong's office is located at 42882 Truro Parish Drive Suite 201 in Ashburn, VA 20148.